?

Log in

Whisper Words of Wisdom.. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
kimchi-chyon

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| Tenipuri Birthday Calendar Buchou Stripping Game My DeviantArt Icon Posts Icon Table Generator Textures/Brushes Credits My Tags ]

*waves* [Jun. 6th, 2020|04:50 pm]
kimchi-chyon
[Tags|]
[Current Location |Rikkaidaigakuen Fuzoku chu (but not)]


(comment to be added)♥
Link26 comments|Leave a comment

Math meme for the win? [Sep. 5th, 2009|12:32 am]
kimchi-chyon
[Tags|, , , , ]
[Current Mood |exhaustedexhausted]
[Current Music |hyotei jyounetsu- Some dream live]

We're learning about Epsilon Proofs in Calculus  xD (Daphne, I actually have a question about this; how do you figure out th e2 in red? It wasn't given D:) This is a reference for me haha sorry if it spams your friends page.
ZOMG WEEKEND SO EXCITING :D. I'll make a proper post tomorrow; right now I need to sleep x3

               [But first, Random Facts]

- Lol, I'm Mizuki Hajime at a blog crew x3

- Zaizen-tan drew me a beautiful picture of my oT3! (Mizu-chi, Zaizen, and Bunta; tensai trio xD) she's so talented :'3

- LENAAAAA YOU'RE AWESOME BB. SHe drew me a Yukimuraaaa! ;A; It's beautiful! /loves you guys so much

- it's almost 1 am right now xD

- I purchased a paid account and still haven't filled up my iserpic space orz any suggestions?

- I STILL LOVE KENKEN

- I have, like, 3 meme's I need to get to xD;

- The only reason I'm still typing is to get the txt even with the image xD;
Goodnight Loves


LinkLeave a comment

have you ever seen a llama? [Aug. 11th, 2009|07:44 pm]
kimchi-chyon
[Tags|]
[Current Mood |accomplishedaccomplished]
[Current Music |the llama song]

o hai x3

I'm sorry it took so long but I had nothing to record with

Do Your Best!

next up- Koori no Emperor \o/

concrit would be lovely x3 (comment if you take, ya? )


Link6 comments|Leave a comment

Zaizen♥ [Aug. 5th, 2009|10:29 pm]
kimchi-chyon
[Tags|, , ]

"Senpai-tachi, what are you doi-aswdasdfa AHHHHHHH"
Silly Koharu and Yuu-kun, screwing in front of your kouhai is not hardcore at ALL. Zaizen, my beloved emo-punk-tennis boy *pets him*


ZOMG. I watched Doramapuri  13, if Daphne doesn't screencap may be I should... The rooming was way too hilarious xD

chinese!oishixeiji=LOVE Y/N?
 
Unfortunately the angsting was way too much. ANd the inui and Tezuka getting mad ;-; I'm starting to really love guo guang♥ and zhen zhi♥
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

Art Art Art :D [Jul. 27th, 2009|11:47 pm]
kimchi-chyon
[Tags|, , ]
[Current Mood |sleepysleepy]


(linked to DevArt)
Made for horoeijiren because she is fabulous and lovely ♥
(I hope you like it, I know it's no where near as wonderful as the real Shishido :3)
yaaaa... I'm getting better but it's still not too great ^_^;

Screwups
stripes- ya... I found out that they should be on the right side of the jacket after I finished xD;
hat- it's kinda weird o_O
lineart- still uneven ._.

Link14 comments|Leave a comment

Art Art Art :D [Jul. 21st, 2009|09:34 pm]
kimchi-chyon
[Tags|, , ]
[Current Music |Otsuka Ai- Sakuranbo]

Made with l♥ve for anneko_mc after she drew me a fabulous tezuka *sparkles*

version without the white outline :3

grrr... I still can't get the lines in photoshop to be nice and clean ;A;

F-list? Which brush do you guys use for line-art?
Link13 comments|Leave a comment

ICON POST YAYES [Jul. 8th, 2009|04:53 pm]
kimchi-chyon
[Tags|]

It feels nice to make icons again :D


okay, so under the cut are 19 icons
Fandom: prince of tennis
technically the last three kenya!icons are especially for umarekawareru Sorry they're so late, senpai ;-; (They'll be more, promise :'3)
yeeeeeey~Collapse )
Link32 comments|Leave a comment

icooooons :) [May. 23rd, 2009|11:28 am]
kimchi-chyon
[Tags|, , , ]
[Current Mood |accomplishedaccomplished]

soooooo we have
1-17 icons
fandom: Prince of Tennis

I will be on temporary hiatus for icons/violin recordings due to the fact that finals are coming up and I, at the moment, have no way of recording myself play. I promise though, I've been practicing "Do your best" very hard :3

Although this Hiatuse may last a week or so, I will be taking icon requests, only two per user right now though (please?)
under heeeeereCollapse )
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

Violin-Puri? 8D [Apr. 28th, 2009|09:40 pm]
kimchi-chyon
[Tags|, , , , ]
[Current Mood |Musical]

I'm really not sure if anyone would be interested; (which is why I haven't done the whole song) but after seeing a few tenipuri/tenimyu songs being played on piano, I figured maybe I should try playing some on the violin. This is a .wav file and is about a minuute long (because I didn't want to waste my time learning it at the moment if no one would really care ^_^;)

anyway, if you like it/took it and think I should go ahead and start doing the whole song, another song you would like, or have any suggestions/critiquing (I know the intonation isn't perfect but I just started about an hour ago; It'll be perfect on the actual song)be sure to comment because I am a total comment whore XD

Do your Best!

(If anyone has a problem with .wav, contact me and I'll see what I/zamzar.com can do :3)

eh, it's late D:
Link24 comments|Leave a comment

Icons :D [Apr. 3rd, 2009|08:44 pm]
kimchi-chyon
[Tags|, , , ]
[Current Mood |accomplishedaccomplished]

1-14 Icons
Fandom: Tenipuri

the chibi cuteness may hurt a bitCollapse )
Link7 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]